61, Dymokes Way, EN11 9NA
61 Dymokes Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Hoddesdon. It sold for £365,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £365,000 5.6% 3.6% Aug 2011 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Dymokes Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,679 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,785 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £365,000 £4,679 £373,259 £4,785 Aug 2011 £210,000 £2,692 £376,558 £4,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoddesdon are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,130 per square metre (£376 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Dymokes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Dymokes Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: