Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£92,000 Jun 2021 4.1% 2.1% £112,848
£33,750 Sep 1996 na na £139,102
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,803 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,310 per square metre (£135 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £74,000 and £118,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Sable Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Sable Close.

Photos for 8 Sable Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.