211, Ramsgreave Drive, BB1 8LS
211 Ramsgreave Drive is a 106 m² detached home in Blackburn. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £250,000 3.8% 1.7% Jun 2007 £150,211 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 211, Ramsgreave Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £250,000 £2,358 £301,904 £2,848 Jun 2007 £150,211 £1,417 £236,728 £2,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,730 per square metre (£175 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 211 Ramsgreave Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 211 Ramsgreave Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.