Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£174,000 Feb 2021 4.4% 3.1% £252,156
£159,995 Feb 2019 na na £264,950
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,626 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,470 per square metre (£119 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L24-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Hammond Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Hammond Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 37 Hammond Drive.

Photos for 37 Hammond Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.