Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£300,000 Jun 2021 5.6% 4.0% £301,614
£188,000 Dec 2012 5.7% 3.5% £257,792
£87,950 May 1999 na na £249,692
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,347 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot) . See the analysis of Milford GU8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £339,000 and £441,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Milford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Elmside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Elmside.

Photos for 23 Elmside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.