255, Windle Hall Drive, WA10 6PX
255 Windle Hall Drive is a 64 m² terraced home in Dentons Green. It sold for £107,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £107,000 6.3% 4.3% Aug 2012 £61,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 255, Windle Hall Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,671 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,104 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £107,000 £1,672 £134,687 £2,104 Aug 2012 £61,000 £953 £117,586 £1,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dentons Green are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,620 per square metre (£160 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 255 Windle Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 255 Windle Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: