30, Pendle Drive, BB7 9JT
30 Pendle Drive is a 163 m² detached home in Whalley. It sold for £530,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £530,000 4.2% 2.1% Jul 2002 £240,000 1.4% 0.1% Dec 2001 £238,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Pendle Drive.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,251 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,755 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £530,000 £3,252 £612,127 £3,755 Jul 2002 £240,000 £1,472 £600,079 £3,681 Dec 2001 £238,000 £1,460 £662,272 £4,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whalley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,610 per square metre (£239 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Pendle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Pendle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.