Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Jun 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Fairview, Main Road.

Floorplan Fairview
View floorplan
Internal area
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £270,000 £1,627 £313,043 £1,886

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hagworthingham are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,110 per square metre (£214 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
1,302 square metres (14,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Fairview Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Fairview Main Road.

Photos for Fairview Main Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.