123, Bennerley Road, SW11 6DX
123 Bennerley Road is a 159 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,460,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £1,460,000 5.7% 3.4% Feb 2005 £575,000 14.6% 12.8% May 1996 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Bennerley Road.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,182 per square metre (£853 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,202 per square metre (£855 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £1,460,000 £9,182 £1,463,162 £9,202 Feb 2005 £575,000 £3,616 £1,544,638 £9,715 May 1996 £175,000 £1,101 £1,433,746 £9,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,463,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £9,710 and £11,190 per square metre (£902 and £1,039 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £1,544,000 and £1,779,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Bennerley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Bennerley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.