Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £390,000 4.3% 2.3%
Nov 2009 £239,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Hoppers Way.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,391 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,585 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £390,000 £3,391 £412,254 £3,585
Nov 2009 £239,500 £2,083 £443,029 £3,852

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,370 per square metre (£300 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Hoppers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Hoppers Way.

Photos for 29 Hoppers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: