5, Forgebank Walk, LA2 6FD
5 Forgebank Walk is a 78 m² terraced home in Halton. It sold for £260,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £260,000 5.9% 4.1% Aug 2012 £156,377 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,797 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £260,000 £3,333 £296,189 £3,797 Aug 2012 £156,377 £2,005 £179,841 £2,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,370 per square metre (£241 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 08 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.