2, Minster Court, LN4 2TS
2 Minster Court is a 72 m² flat in Bracebridge Heath. It sold for £157,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £157,000 0.9% -0.0% Oct 2019 £155,000 3.9% 2.5% Aug 2018 £148,000 0.2% -2.0% Dec 2005 £145,000 5.1% 3.5% Jun 1999 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Minster Court.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,180 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,194 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £157,000 £2,181 £158,002 £2,194 Oct 2019 £155,000 £2,153 £176,026 £2,445 Aug 2018 £148,000 £2,056 £160,780 £2,233 Dec 2005 £145,000 £2,014 £200,514 £2,785 Jun 1999 £105,000 £1,458 £267,913 £3,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracebridge Heath are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,020 per square metre (£217 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Minster Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Minster Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C