Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£900,000 Jun 2021 -2.6% -4.1% £847,014
£1,075,000 Sep 2014 14.2% 11.5% £951,555
£660,000 Jan 2011 5.8% 3.6% £906,476
£350,000 Oct 1999 na na £1,149,152
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£12,676 per sqm (£1,178 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £7,630 and £12,130 per square metre (£708 and £1,126 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pimlico SW1V-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 4 111, St Georges Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 4 111 St Georges Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 4 111 St Georges Square.

Photos for 111 St Georges Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2016 15/11050/LBC
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Flat 4 111 St Georges Square Londo
Description:
Internal alterations, including works to partitions.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
04 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: