52, Showell Grove, WR9 8UD
52 Showell Grove is a 108 m² detached home in Droitwich. It sold for £368,100 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £368,100 2.1% 0.1% Jun 2007 £273,500 9.9% 8.0% Jul 1997 £107,000 11.7% 9.7% Sep 1996 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Showell Grove.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,109 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £368,100 £3,408 £443,719 £4,109 Jun 2007 £273,500 £2,532 £448,518 £4,153 Jul 1997 £107,000 £991 £441,224 £4,085 Sep 1996 £98,000 £907 £375,971 £3,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,650 per square metre (£241 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Showell Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Showell Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.