Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £335,000 6.9% 5.0%
Jun 2011 £168,000 na na
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,594 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £335,000 £5,000 £374,769 £5,594
Jun 2011 £168,000 £2,507 £364,823 £5,445

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 97 Spring Vale South. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Spring Vale South.

Photos for 97 Spring Vale South
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: