Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£183,000 Apr 2021 5.7% 4.1% £196,650
£121,000 Oct 2013 -3.8% -6.3% £182,490
£160,500 Jul 2006 na na £172,182
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,440 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,880 per square metre (£280 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sittingbourne ME10-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Bluebell Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Bluebell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Bluebell Drive.

Photos for 38 Bluebell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.