15, Sandringham Grove, BB4 4BX
15 Sandringham Grove is a 149 m² detached home in Haslingden. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £450,000 17.9% 10.0% Jun 2021 £425,000 5.3% 3.1% Mar 2003 £166,000 11.1% 9.3% Mar 1996 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Sandringham Grove.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £450,000 £3,020 £511,678 £3,434 Jun 2021 £425,000 £2,852 £501,747 £3,367 Mar 2003 £166,000 £1,114 £420,100 £2,819 Mar 1996 £79,000 £530 £346,554 £2,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 495 square metres (5,328 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Sandringham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Sandringham Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.