60, Adam Morris Way, LE67 3AU
60 Adam Morris Way is a 103 m² terraced home in Coalville. It sold for £193,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £193,000 7.1% 4.6% Jun 2020 £180,000 5.2% 3.4% Jun 2015 £140,000 -0.8% -2.8% Nov 2010 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Adam Morris Way.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,873 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £193,000 £1,874 £210,018 £2,039 Jun 2020 £180,000 £1,748 £235,813 £2,289 Jun 2015 £140,000 £1,359 £219,013 £2,126 Nov 2010 £145,000 £1,408 £232,366 £2,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Adam Morris Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Adam Morris Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: