35, Main Street, CV13 6LZ
35 Main Street is a 345 m² detached home in Stoke Golding. It sold for £805,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £805,000 7.4% 5.3% Jan 1999 £163,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £805,000 £2,333 £899,699 £2,608 Jan 1999 £163,000 £472 £648,828 £1,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 345 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £899,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Golding are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,800 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 345 m², this implies a valuation between £1,011,000 and £1,311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 68 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/01156/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 Prince Of Wales Road Norwich
- Description:
- T1 Mimosa - Full crown reduction 2-3 metres. T2, T3 & T4 Conifer - Trim by 4-5 metres.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 345 sqm (3,714 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 264 sqm (2,842 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: