Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £435,000 4.5% 2.7%
Aug 2018 £380,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Tumblin Fields Close.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,351 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £435,000 £3,021 £482,483 £3,351
Aug 2018 £380,000 £2,639 £449,622 £3,122

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desford are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,520 per square metre (£241 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
554 square metres (5,963 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Tumblin Fields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Tumblin Fields Close.

Photos for 7 Tumblin Fields Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.