22, Ivy Street, BB8 8LL
22 Ivy Street is a 95 m² terraced home in Trawden. It sold for £105,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £105,000 2.2% 0.6% May 2014 £90,000 2.7% 0.2% Jan 2004 £68,000 11.0% 9.4% Aug 1997 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Ivy Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,105 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £105,000 £1,105 £133,018 £1,400 May 2014 £90,000 £947 £145,201 £1,528 Jan 2004 £68,000 £716 £161,883 £1,704 Aug 1997 £35,000 £368 £150,484 £1,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Ivy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ivy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.