54, Jubilee Way, LE8 5UB
54 Jubilee Way is a 105 m² detached home in Countesthorpe. It sold for £320,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £320,000 4.7% 3.0% Oct 2015 £250,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Jubilee Way.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,047 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £320,000 £3,048 £358,340 £3,413 Oct 2015 £250,950 £2,390 £364,520 £3,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Jubilee Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.