Savenay House, EX4 0AP
Savenay House is a 127 m² detached home in Poltimore. It sold for £540,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Savenay House.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,954 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £540,000 £4,252 £629,133 £4,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poltimore are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,250 per square metre (£200 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 729 square metres (7,847 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Savenay House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Savenay House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.