41, Mount Street, OL10 1DA
41 Mount Street is a 109 m² terraced home in Heywood. It sold for £168,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £168,000 1.9% 0.2% Oct 2014 £148,500 -1.3% -3.7% Aug 2009 £159,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Mount Street.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,541 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,997 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £168,000 £1,541 £217,705 £1,997 Oct 2014 £148,500 £1,362 £298,618 £2,740 Aug 2009 £159,000 £1,459 £254,688 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,780 per square metre (£171 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: