Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 May 2021 2.6% 1.0% £315,072
£216,000 Oct 2012 na na £350,084
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,934 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Lower Gornal are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,180 per square metre (£205 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lower Gornal DY3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £203,000 and £293,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Lower Gornal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Haslingden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Haslingden Crescent.

Photos for 49 Haslingden Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.