9, Redvers Street, BB10 1RT
9 Redvers Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £56,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £56,000 -1.3% -3.5% Jan 2008 £67,200 31.7% 29.3% Jul 2001 £11,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £629 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £771 per square metre (£72 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £56,000 £629 £68,613 £771 Jan 2008 £67,200 £755 £104,045 £1,169 Jul 2001 £11,000 £124 £36,674 £412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £68,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.