Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2021 £150,000 0.8% -1.3%
Mar 2007 £134,000 15.8% 13.8%
Jun 2000 £50,000 na na
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,998 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £150,000 £1,562 £191,851 £1,998
Mar 2007 £134,000 £1,396 £208,654 £2,173
Jun 2000 £50,000 £521 £211,983 £2,208

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,240 per square metre (£139 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Tatton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Tatton Road.

Photos for 41 Tatton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2022 22H/1881
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
41 Tatton Road, Liverpool,
Description:
To erect single storey extension to side and rear.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.