22, Lindale Avenue, PR2 5LL
22 Lindale Avenue is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Grimsargh. It sold for £215,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £215,000 1.0% -1.1% Sep 2006 £185,000 6.3% 3.5% Feb 2005 £168,000 21.0% 19.4% Sep 2001 £87,660 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Lindale Avenue.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £215,000 £2,009 £259,789 £2,428 Sep 2006 £185,000 £1,729 £270,625 £2,529 Feb 2005 £168,000 £1,570 £278,337 £2,601 Sep 2001 £87,660 £819 £277,529 £2,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Lindale Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Lindale Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2010 06/2010/0747
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 22 Lindale Avenue, Grimsargh, Preston, Lancashire
- Description:
- Erection of two storey extension to side of dwelling incorporating alterations to existing detached garage
- Summary:
- 22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied