41, Premier Court, NG31 8FD
41 Premier Court is a 62 m² flat in Grantham. It sold for £119,950 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £119,950 2.0% 0.0% Jan 2019 £114,500 6.6% 5.2% Jun 2014 £84,950 -0.4% -2.8% Jun 2009 £86,500 0.5% -1.7% May 2003 £84,000 10.7% 8.8% Oct 1995 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Premier Court.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £119,950 £1,935 £126,994 £2,048 Jan 2019 £114,500 £1,847 £133,680 £2,156 Jun 2014 £84,950 £1,370 £117,321 £1,892 Jun 2009 £86,500 £1,395 £125,706 £2,028 May 2003 £84,000 £1,355 £119,214 £1,923 Oct 1995 £39,000 £629 £144,487 £2,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grantham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,030 per square metre (£209 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Premier Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Premier Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: