54, Mill Lane, LN10 6QZ
54 Mill Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Woodhall Spa. It sold for £190,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £190,000 5.8% 3.7% May 2000 £57,500 3.1% 1.3% Jun 1996 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,283 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £190,000 £2,000 £216,843 £2,283 May 2000 £57,500 £605 £249,037 £2,621 Jun 1996 £51,000 £537 £263,566 £2,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhall Spa are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,790 per square metre (£237 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 S/215/02163/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 MILL LANE WOODHALL SPA LINCOLNSHIRE
- Description:
- Planning Permission - Single storey side and rear extensions and alterations to existing dwelling to provide additional living accommodation. Demolition of part of existing dwelling and garage.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C