4, Fenns Lane, GU24 9QF
4 Fenns Lane is a 129 m² detached home in West End. It sold for £549,850 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £549,850 3.3% 1.1% Feb 2005 £322,500 10.8% 8.8% Feb 1995 £115,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Fenns Lane.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,262 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £549,850 £4,262 £567,800 £4,402 Feb 2005 £322,500 £2,500 £672,257 £5,211 Feb 1995 £115,500 £895 £655,834 £5,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,210 per square metre (£464 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £645,000 and £801,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Fenns Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Fenns Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/1250/FFU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Fenns Lane West End Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of two storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.