18, Busdens Way, GU8 5JP
18 Busdens Way is a 69 m² terraced home in Milford. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Busdens Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,782 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,359 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £330,000 £4,783 £369,748 £5,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Busdens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 18 Busdens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.