Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£440,000 Jun 2021 7.0% 5.4% £445,606
£255,000 May 2013 2.9% 0.3% £438,443
£192,750 Jul 2003 na na £464,628
Floor plan
Floorplan 119
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,000 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Hartley are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,510 per square metre (£380 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartley DA3-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £451,000 and £606,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 119 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 119 Main Road.

Photos for 119 Main Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.