95, Waylands, BR8 8TN
95 Waylands is a 76 m² semi-detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £385,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £385,000 6.8% 4.8% May 1996 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Waylands.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,065 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,846 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £385,000 £5,066 £444,281 £5,846 May 1996 £74,000 £974 £470,484 £6,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,430 per square metre (£396 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Waylands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Waylands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.