9, Chichester Drive, B65 0EW
9 Chichester Drive is a 71 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £175,000 6.3% 4.1% Oct 2016 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Chichester Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £175,000 £2,465 £204,574 £2,881 Oct 2016 £129,950 £1,830 £217,096 £3,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,870 per square metre (£184 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Chichester Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Chichester Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.