37, Gaulby Lane, LE2 2FL
37 Gaulby Lane is a 182 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £699,950 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£699,950 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Gaulby Lane.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,845 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,320 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £699,950 £3,846 £786,218 £4,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £786,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £713,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,142 square metres (12,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Gaulby Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Gaulby Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.