Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £502,500 4.7% 2.6%
Nov 2007 £267,500 9.3% 7.1%
Sep 2002 £170,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Cirencester Close.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,486 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,154 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £502,500 £4,487 £577,299 £5,154
Nov 2007 £267,500 £2,388 £463,407 £4,138
Sep 2002 £170,000 £1,518 £435,254 £3,886

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £577,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Cirencester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 39 Cirencester Close.

Photos for 39 Cirencester Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.