Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Sep 2021 5.5% 3.5% £338,192
£290,000 Dec 2019 4.6% 2.5% £339,400
£185,000 Dec 2009 na na £296,629
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,478 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Minster On Sea are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,690 per square metre (£205 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minster On Sea ME12-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Lady Winter Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Lady Winter Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Lady Winter Drive.

Photos for 18 Lady Winter Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: