26, Mill Meadow, CF33 4QA
26 Mill Meadow is a 51 m² flat in North Cornelly. It sold for £65,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,274 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,473 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £65,000 £1,275 £75,119 £1,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Cornelly are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,740 per square metre (£181 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Mill Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Mill Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.