Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £323,762)
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,717 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £234,000 and £296,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Hospital Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 46 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 20 Hospital Lane.

Photos for 20 Hospital Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.