Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£674,000 Oct 2021 4.1% 2.0% £696,303
£435,000 Oct 2010 4.2% 2.1% £734,539
£289,000 Dec 2000 na na £710,624
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,765 per sqm (£350 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Horley are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,650 per square metre (£390 and £524 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horley RH6-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Furze Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Furze Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 6 Furze Close.

Photos for 6 Furze Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C