Property data
Sale history
£548,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £596,666)
Floor plan
Floorplan Manor Lodge
View floorplan
Internal area
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,218 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Hagworthingham are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,110 per square metre (£214 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hagworthingham PE23-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £571,000 and £768,000 (247 m² × typical £/sqm in Hagworthingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
11,157 square metres (120,093 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Manor Lodge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of Manor Lodge .

Photos for Manor Lodge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2022 S/109/02522/21
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
MANOR LODGE HAGG ROAD LUSBY SPILSBY
Description:
Planning Permission - Conversion of existing outbuilding to form a self contained annexe.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.