77, Danbrook Road, SW16 5JY
77 Danbrook Road is a 43 m² flat in Streatham Common. It sold for £327,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £327,500 -2.2% -3.9% Jul 2018 £350,000 2.0% -0.5% Jul 2016 £337,000 8.1% 5.9% Sep 2002 £115,000 22.1% 20.1% Feb 1997 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Danbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,616 per square metre (£708 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,496 per square metre (£696 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £327,500 £7,616 £322,334 £7,496 Jul 2018 £350,000 £8,140 £351,631 £8,177 Jul 2016 £337,000 £7,837 £335,327 £7,798 Sep 2002 £115,000 £2,674 £362,187 £8,423 Feb 1997 £38,000 £884 £301,093 £7,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Danbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2016. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Danbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: