18, Millcroft, L23 9XJ
18 Millcroft is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Crosby. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £295,000 7.3% 5.6% Feb 2013 £162,500 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,418 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £295,000 £2,418 £342,248 £2,805 Feb 2013 £162,500 £1,332 £275,755 £2,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,960 per square metre (£215 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Millcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Millcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.