23, The Coppice, M28 2NS
23 The Coppice is a 126 m² flat in Worsley. It sold for £279,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £279,000 2.2% 0.3% Feb 2015 £242,500 -2.6% -4.8% Dec 2007 £293,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, The Coppice.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,214 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £279,000 £2,214 £306,297 £2,431 Feb 2015 £242,500 £1,925 £360,908 £2,864 Dec 2007 £293,000 £2,325 £295,695 £2,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,140 per square metre (£284 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 The Coppice. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 23 The Coppice.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: