12, Harrison Grove, SK3 0DB
12 Harrison Grove is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £247,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £247,500 7.5% 5.6% Oct 2017 £189,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Harrison Grove.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,059 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £247,500 £3,173 £316,636 £4,059 Oct 2017 £189,995 £2,436 £279,904 £3,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,890 per square metre (£262 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Harrison Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Harrison Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.