21, Garstone Croft, PR2 3NY
21 Garstone Croft is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Fulwood. It sold for £228,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £228,000 2.9% 1.3% Apr 2014 £185,000 6.8% 4.5% Jun 1995 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Garstone Croft.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £228,000 £1,900 £279,252 £2,327 Apr 2014 £185,000 £1,542 £266,292 £2,219 Jun 1995 £54,000 £450 £234,169 £1,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Garstone Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Garstone Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2004 06/2004/0118
- Type:
- All other types eg agricultural, electrical
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Land Adjacent 21, Kingfisher Street, Preston
- Description:
- Erection of 1no two storey dwelling (outline proposal).
- Summary:
- 30 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: