Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£199,000 Aug 2021 3.4% 1.4% £220,847
£163,000 Jul 2015 0.6% -1.7% £248,168
£153,000 Aug 2004 21.8% 20.1% £278,042
£65,250 Apr 2000 5.1% 3.2% £264,315
£56,000 Mar 1997 na na £242,340
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,653 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,970 per square metre (£170 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ellesmere Port CH65-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £137,000 and £223,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Ellesmere Port). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Shetland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Shetland Drive.

Photos for 21 Shetland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.