18, Lancaster Crescent, PL27 7TP
18 Lancaster Crescent is a 81 m² terraced home in Wadebridge. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £175,000 4.7% 2.6% Feb 2016 £135,000 4.5% 3.0% Jul 2011 £110,000 8.6% 6.2% Aug 2000 £44,950 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £175,000 £2,160 £199,204 £2,459 Feb 2016 £135,000 £1,667 £178,114 £2,199 Jul 2011 £110,000 £1,358 £170,449 £2,104 Aug 2000 £44,950 £555 £198,659 £2,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wadebridge are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,210 per square metre (£274 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Lancaster Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Lancaster Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: