Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Jul 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Cedar Drive.

Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,441 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,594 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £265,000 £3,442 £276,712 £3,594

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,570 per square metre (£253 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
737 square metres (7,933 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Cedar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 62 Cedar Drive.

Photos for 62 Cedar Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.